The results should appear on the FVO site this evening but here they are now
-----------------------------------------------------------------
FCC Middle Sat 06/05/2006 20:12
Results
------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005-------------------
Pl Name Club AgeClas Time
FCC Men (36) 4.8 km 18 C
1 Douglas Tullie RR 34:22
2 Joe Mercer AIRE 34:29
3 James Tullie RR 35:04
4 Iain Embrey OD 35:11
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SHUOC 35:45
6 Andrew Llewellyn IND 35:46
7 Hector Haines AIRE 35:49
8 John Rocke LEI 36:23
9 James Bennett WCH 37:11
10 Edmund Kelleher OD 38:27
11 David Schorah DEE 38:36
12 Kyle Heron FVO 39:23
13 Matthew Rooke LOC 39:59
14 Michael Noblett WCOC 40:09
15 Ben Stevens AIRE 40:18
16 Tom Winsor IND 40:34
17 Daniel Hartmann HOC 41:09
18 Mikey Hopkins WCH 41:32
19 Tom Bray SN 42:27
20 Matthew Franklin SO 42:46
21 Christopher Embrey HOC 43:12
22 Calum Coombs MAROC 43:33
23 Simon Gardner WAOC 43:52
24 Alex Bedwell MDOC 43:55
25 Matthew Jones SBOC 48:28
Rhodri Buffett SWOC mp
James Lyne SOS mp
Chris Smithard DEE mp
Daniel Tett SYO dns
nc Oleg Chepelin GRAMP 32:33
nc Chris Illman SARUM 39:22
nc Matthew Illman SARUM 1:00:52
nc Gareth Little WCH 44:35
nc Andy Spain LOC 49:24
nc Andrew Tullie RR 40:15
nc Jack Wood AIRE mp
FCC Women (31) 4.1 km 16 C
1 Rebecca Roberts SROC 34:49
2 Lizzie Adams SOC 35:35
3 Tessa Hill HOC 36:06
4 Anne Edwards TVOC 36:38
5 Hazel Tant SOS 37:35
6 Catherine Taylor CLOK 38:04
7 Helen Gardner WAOC 38:47
8 Emily Benham SARUM 39:39
9 Rosemary Hodkinson NOC 39:40
10 Ruth Holmes SARUM 39:58
11 Victoria Stevens AIRE 40:54
12 Jene Hoare ERYRI 42:01
13 Lucy Jepson SO 43:12
14 Jessica Halliday OD 43:54
15 Joanna Halliday OD 44:50
16 Lauren Ferrand SWOC 46:59
17 Joanna Thompson WCH 47:48
18 Jenny Thornton CLOK 47:55
19 Kitty Bray SN 49:29
20 Beth Emberton EPOC 49:34
21 Kirsten Strain EUOC 50:10
22 Rachel Findlay-Robinson DEE 54:19
23 Rosalind Hussey FERMO 1:00:17
24 Ingrid Franklin SO 1:02:03
nc Rachel Smirthwaite MOR dnf
Stefanie Blomquist BAOC dns
Carol White HOC dns
nc Christina Condy AYROC 45:49
nc Helen Hanstock SARUM 50:27
nc Victoria Longhurst FVO 46:42
nc Hollie Orr CLYDE 42:12
FCC Final results
Moderators: [nope] cartel, team nopesport
1 post
• Page 1 of 1
1 post
• Page 1 of 1
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests